Release of Awards for 2012/13

  1. 2013 International Competitions and Assessments for Schools 2013 國際聯校學科評估及比賽
  2. Current Class Number Name Award
    1D 11 KWONG KWOK KIU DENNIS 鄺國喬 High Distinction
    2E 33 SIU TSZ FUNG 蕭梓鋒 High Distinction
    2E 38 YAU TSZ FUNG 游子楓 High Distinction
    4A 30 SO KEVIN WING KAN 蘇詠勤 High Distinction
    5A 5 CHOW YIK MING 周奕鳴 High Distinction
    5A 23 LUN CHEUK YIN 倫卓彥 High Distinction
    1C 1 AU CHING NAM 歐政楠 Distinction
    1C 15 KWAN JOHN 關約翰 Distinction
    1C 33 WAN YIU WA 溫燿樺 Distinction
    1D 28 NG PAK HIM 吳柏謙 Distinction
    1D 34 TANG HEI LUNG 鄧希龍 Distinction
    1E 1 CHAN KING YOUNG 陳景揚 Distinction
    1E 28 LING LOK TIN 凌樂天 Distinction
    1E 34 NG CHEUK NAM 伍卓楠 Distinction
    1E 40 YEUNG MAN YIN MICHAEL 楊文彥 Distinction
    2C 3 CHAN PAK HEI 陳柏熙 Distinction
    2C 31 PEA CHING HANG 裴証珩 Distinction
    2C 32 POON HO CHUN 潘可晉 Distinction
    2C 35 TANG YUEN TUNG 鄧菀桐 Distinction
    2D 26 PUN TSZ HIN 潘子軒 Distinction
    2E 8 CHOU YAT CHI 周逸知 Distinction
    2E 24 LEE CHUN HEI 李俊熹 Distinction
    2E 27 LEUNG HO CHING 梁皓澄 Distinction
    3C 6 CHAN PUI YAN JESSIE 陳沛恩 Distinction
    3D 4 FU KWOK MING 符國明 Distinction
    3D 10 LAM HO YIN 林浩然 Distinction
    3D 13 LEE KA HO 李嘉豪 Distinction
    3D 34 WONG HIU CHING 黃曉正 Distinction
    3E 15 HO LUT HENG WAYNE 何律 Distinction
    3E 20 LAM WUN YIN 林煥然 Distinction
    3E 29 MAK KA YAN 麥家恩 Distinction
    3E 30 NG HO TING 吳顥廷 Distinction
    4A 2 CHAN HIU KWAN 陳曉君 Distinction
    4A 13 HO SZE CHAI 何思齊 Distinction
    4A 24 LEUNG CHIN KAN 梁展 Distinction
    4A 27 MAK CHI HIN 麥志軒 Distinction
    4A 28 NG HO WANG 伍浩泓 Distinction
    4A 35 WONG LOK YAN 黃樂仁 Distinction
    4A 36 YEUNG MAN CHAK 楊文澤 Distinction
    4B 38 YUEN WAI YAN 袁蔚欣 Distinction
    5A 4 CHOW CHUN SING 周駿昇 Distinction
    5A 6 FONG CHUN KIT 方俊傑 Distinction
    5A 9 HO CHIN HEI 何展熙 Distinction
    5A 10 HO TSZ MING 何籽銘 Distinction
    5A 24 MCCORKINDALE WILLIAM JOSEPH 吳偉倫 Distinction
    5A 32 WONG LONG HIN 黃朗軒 Distinction
    5A 35 YAU CHEUNG HIM 邱翔謙 Distinction
    5A 39 YIN KA HO 嚴家豪 Distinction
    5B 27 POON KA LAI 潘家禮 Distinction
    5B 31 TANG CHUN MAN 鄧竣文 Distinction

     

  3. The 15th Hong Kong Mathematics High Achievers Selection Contest第十五屆香港青少年數學精英選拔賽 (2012-2013)
  4. Current Class Number Name Award
    3D 10 LAM HO YIN 林浩然 Third Honor

     

  5. 12th Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition第 十 二 屆 培 正 數 學 邀 請 賽
  6. Current Class Number Name Award
    1C 33 WAN YIU WA 溫燿樺 Merit
    4A 30 SO KEVIN WING KAN 蘇詠勤 Bronze

     

  7. 2012 Australian Mathematics Competition for the Westpac Awards (AMC, 2012/2013) 澳洲數學競賽
  8. Current Class Number Name Award
    6A 3 CHAN CHUNG YI 陳頌怡 Prize Certificate
    6A 20 LAM KA MAN 林嘉敏 High Distinction
    5A 5 CHOW YIK MING 周奕鳴 High Distinction
    2D 26 PUN TSZ HIN 潘子軒 Distinction
    2E 33 SIU TSZ FUNG 蕭梓鋒 Distinction
    2E 38 YAU TSZ FUNG 游子楓 Distinction
    3E 20 LAM WUN YIN 林煥然 Distinction
    3E 28 MA SHUK YI 馬淑怡 Distinction
    4A 10 FUNG CHARLOTTE TIFFANY 馮行知 Distinction
    4A 27 MAK CHI HIN 麥志軒 Distinction
    4A 30 SO KEVIN WING KAN 蘇詠勤 Distinction
    5A 9 HO CHIN HEI 何展熙 Distinction
    5A 20 LI TIK SZE JOYCE 李迪斯 Distinction
    5A 35 YAU CHEUNG HIM 邱翔謙 Distinction
    5A 39 YIN KA HO 嚴家豪 Distinction
    5B 39 YUEN MING TAK 袁銘德 Distinction
    6A 1 AU CHING HO 歐政浩 Distinction
    6A 9 CHAN TSZ KIN 陳子健 Distinction
    6A 12 CHIN KAM MEI 錢錦湄 Distinction
    6A 13 CHOW KA WAI 周嘉惠 Distinction
    6A 19 LAM HOI CHUN 林凱進 Distinction
    6A 30 NG TSZ KI 吳梓祺 Distinction
    6A 38 YUEN CHUN HEI 阮駿熹 Distinction
    6B 17 KEUNG KI SAN 姜祺燊 Distinction
    6B 28 LO SUET YING 盧雪瑩 Distinction
    6C 17 LAU PONG SHING 劉邦成 Distinction
    6C 22 LEE TSZ HIM 李子謙 Distinction
    3E 20 LAM WUN YIN 林煥然 Prudence

     

  9. The 8th Inter-school Competition on System Modeling and Optimization 第八屆校際系統建模與優化競賽
  10. Current Class Number Name Award
    5A 35 Yau Cheung Him 邱翔謙 Championship
    5A 24 Mccorkindale William Joseph 吳偉倫 Championship
    6A 20 Lam Ka Man 林嘉敏 1st Runner-up & Best Presentation Award
    6A 37 Wu Chia Yi 吳嘉儀 1st Runner-up & Best Presentation Award
    5A 39 Yin Ka Ho 嚴家豪 Merit Award
    5B 3 Chan Chung Pan 陳松彬 Merit Award

     

  11. Hong Kong Mathematics Olympiad Heat Event 香港數學競賽決賽

  12. The school team has won the 4th Price of the New Territories Region and the 1st Class Honor of the Geometric Construction Section.
    Current Class Number Name Award
    5A 5 CHOW YIK MING 周奕鳴 2nd Class Honor

     

  13. World Class Tests 2012 Fall 世界數學測試(2012年秋季)
  14. Current Class Number Name Award
    3E 15 Ho Lut Heng Wayne 何律 Distinction in Mathematics and Problem Solving
    3E 20 Lam Wun Yin 林煥然 Distinction in Mathematics and Problem Solving
    3D 10 Lam Ho Yin 林浩然 Distinction in Mathematics, Merit in Problem Solving

     

  15. The 5th Hong Kong Math Creative Problem-Solving Competition for Secondary Schools 第五屆香港中學數學創意解難比賽
  16. Current Class Number Name Award
    1D 11 KWONG KWOK KIU DENNIS 鄺國喬 3rd Runner Up
    1E 40 YEUNG MAN YIN MICHAEL 楊文彥 3rd Runner Up
    2E 33 SIU TSZ FUNG 蕭梓鋒 3rd Runner Up
    2E 38 YAU TSZ FUNG 游子楓 3rd Runner Up

     

  17. 2012-13香港初中數學奧林匹克全國青少年數學論壇選拔賽

  18. 數學解題展技能比賽
    Current Class Number Name Award
    1D 11 Kwong Kwok Kiu Dennis 鄺國喬 二等獎
    1E 1 Chan King Young 陳景揚 三等獎
    1E 38 Wan Yun Man 尹潤雯 三等獎
    2E 33 Siu Tsz Fung 蕭梓鋒 三等獎
    2E 38 Yau Tsz Fung 游子楓 二等獎
    3E 20 Lam Wun Yin 林煥然 二等獎

    數學建模小論文競選
    Current Class Number Name Award
    2E 24 Lee Chun Hei 李俊熹 優秀獎
    2E 33 Siu Tsz Fung 蕭梓鋒 優秀獎
    2E 38 Yau Tsz Fung 游子楓 優秀獎

     

  19. Interclass Calculator Contest
  20. Current Class Number Name
    2C 32 Poon Ho Chun 潘可晉
    2D 1 Chan Hiu Fung 陳曉鋒
    2D 13 Lam Yan Tung 林恩彤
    2D 20 Lui Tin Yau 呂天佑
    2D 22 Ma Ming Hei 馬銘希
    2E 33 Siu Tsz Fung 蕭梓鋒
    2E 38 Yau Tsz Fung 游子楓
    3C 18 Kwan Zhi Yuan 關致遠
    3A 1 Chak Ka Long 翟嘉朗
    3B 29 Tam Hoi Ying 譚凱螢
    3C 1 Au Yeung Ho Yin Sampras 歐陽皓然
    4A 2 Chan Hiu Kwan 陳曉君
    4A 18 Lai Hiu Ching Constance 黎曉晴
    4A 30 So Kevin Wing Kan 蘇詠勤
    5A 4 Chow Chun Sing 周駿昇
    5A 10 Ho Tsz Ming 何籽銘
    5A 21 Li Wing Sum 李穎芯
    5A 24 Mccorkindale William 吳偉倫
    5A 25 Ng Tsz Chung 吳子聰
    5A 28 Tse Hiu Fung Hugo 謝曉鋒
    5A 32 Wong Long Hin 黃朗軒
    5A 34 Yap Qiao Sheng Gavin 葉嶠昇
    5A 35 Yau Cheung Him 邱翔謙
    5A 39 Yin Ka Ho 嚴家豪
    5B 3 Chan Chung Pan 陳松彬
    5C 24 Ngai Ka Yee 魏嘉儀
    6A 3 Chan Chung Yi 陳頌怡
    6B 28 Lo Suet Ying 盧雪瑩
    6B 33 To Chin Ting 杜展霆